GIANT LEGACY MEMBER LEVEL 2019-20

Class of 1993

  • Bobby Browder, MHSAA Board member

Class of 1962

Class of 1952

Class of 1947

  • Dick Weagley

GIANT MEMBER LEVEL 2019-20

Class of 1999

  • Luke Mitchell

Class of 1980

Class of 1965

  • Linda Kitts, MHSAA Board Secretary

Class of 1963

  • Norma Achor, MHSAA Board member

PURPLE MEMBER LEVEL 2019-20

Class of 2004

  • Mark Milford

Class of 2002

  • A.J. Fricke

Class of 1991

  • Jennifer (Wells) Meyer, MHSAA Board member

Class of 1971

  • Eddie Black
  • Philippa (Eltzroth) Culley

Class of 1967

  • Alan Culley

Class of 1959

  • Jerry Whitton, MHSAA Board member

Class of 1956

  • Nelson Young

BASIC MEMBER LEVEL 2019-20

Class of 2021

  • Jack Fauser

Class of 2018

  • Emily Lindsay

Class of 2017

  • David Anderson
  • Truman Bennet
  • Payton Blair
  • Anne Marie Conrad
  • Alexandra Durbin
  • Megan Griffin
  • Tim Leavell
  • Camille Wheels

Class of 2016

  • Austin Hendricks

Class of 2015

  • Hannah Lindsay
  • Myla Townsend, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree

Class of 2014

  • Erin Bailey, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree

Class of 2013

  • Jourdyn Berry, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Hannah (Conrad) Fox, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Emon Jones, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Arianna (Reynolds) Morrell, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree

Class of 2012

  • Cedrik Bell, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Kiki Fauser
  • Chynna Fry, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Haley Jordan, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Aaron Messer, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Abbey Sivis, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree

Class of 2011

  • Luke Harris
  • Katie Landrum
  • Caleb Marshall, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Cortez Neumann, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Riley Reese, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Brandon Shepard, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree

Class of 2010

  • Kora Edwards, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Nick Fauser, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Elliot Lakes, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Amanda (Lehman) McCarthy, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Michael Nauman, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Jeremiah Sanders, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree

Class of 2009

  • Hilary Harris
  • Alexandra Lester, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • KiLeigh Williams, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree

Class of 2008

  • Laycee (Byer) Bruner, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Allison Florea, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Julius Mays, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Rebecca Tweedell, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree

Class of 2007

  • Regan Reese, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Joe Schroder, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree
  • Candice Weatherspoon, MHSAA 30 by 30 honoree

Class of 2006

  • Rachel Polsley

Class of 2005

  • Kyle Booher
  • Julie (Cline) Harmon
  • Shane Nevers

Class of 2004

  • Kylie Jackson

Class of 2003

  • Bradley Norris

Class of 2002

  • Jonathan Perez

Class of 2001

Class of 2000

Class of 1999

  • David Culley
  • Trent Dailey
  • Ryan Earnest
  • Teneal Gardner

Class of 1998

Class of 1997

  • Alan Beck
  • TJ Dailey
  • Troy Jones
  • Meredith (Earnest) Miller

Class of 1996

Class of 1995

  • Kyle Beal
  • Kristi Phillippe

Class of 1994

  • Kyle Kirby
  • Serafina Salamo

Class of 1993

  • Bradley Banks
  • Angie (Burroughs) Dalrymple
  • Melissa Reising
  • Melissa (Wysong) Stone

Class of 1992

Class of 1991

Class of 1989

  • Lori (Hurst) Eltzroth, MHSAA Board President
  • Mark Hartman
  • Leslie (Achor) Hendricks
  • Ivory “Von” Jackson, MHSAA Board member
  • Greg Kitts
  • Heather Kitts
  • James Kriegbaum
  • Joseph Kriegbaum
  • Tade Powell
  • Aaron Vermilion

Class of 1988

Class of 1987

  • Jennifer (Kitts) Moore
  • Kari Persinger
  • Jerry Rayburn

Class of 1986

Class of 1985

  • Geoff Eltzroth
  • Melvin Williams

Class of 1984

Class of 1983

  • Jeff Hutchens
  • Angie (Achor) Kelley
  • Stacy Sample
  • Sabrina Wilds

Class of 1982

Class of 1981

Class of 1980

  • Kelly (Smith) Battas
  • Mark Bilger
  • Julie Fauser
  • Robin Fouce
  • Cathy Moritz
  • Theresa Rouse

Class of 1979

Class of 1978

Class of 1977

  • Bob Barley
  • Greg Keeton
  • James Rennie
  • Robert Butch Thomas

Class of 1976

  • Dave Colescott
  • Robbin Smith
  • Patrice (McCollum) Woody
  • Nelson Young

Class of 1975

  • Robert Acord
  • Patty Barney
  • Tom Christie
  • Bryce Coryea
  • Cindy (Shaw) Cunningham
  • Julie (Drook) Flores
  • Michael Flynn
  • Salley (Barley) Hoffman
  • Rebecca Moses

Class of 1974

Class of 1973

Class of 1972

  • Jay Duncan
  • Edward McIlwain

Class of 1971

  • Shari (Harmon) Ashkar
  • Bruce Baumbaugh
  • Eddie Lee Black
  • Deb Bruner
  • John Claxon
  • Philippa Culley
  • Linda Dreiman
  • Willadean (Cortwright) Duncan
  • Paula (Nahler) Jarvis
  • Daryl Johnson
  • Terry Johnson
  • Connie (McCuan) Kirsch
  • Susan Natoli
  • Jacquelyn Reed
  • David Siders
  • Kathy (Harris) Smith

Class of 1970

Class of 1969

Class of 1968

Class of 1967

  • Douglas Brown
  • Nancy Harris
  • Frank Ireland
  • David Marshall
  • Cheryl Wiggs

Class of 1966

Class of 1965

Class of 1964

  • Judy D. (Achor) Agee
  • David Albertson
  • Berniece E. (Detamore) Andrews
  • Jim Arnold
  • Bill Beekman
  • Lee Ann (Babcock) Brown
  • Ruth A. (Sherman) Detamore-Reynolds
  • Joyce Eltzroth
  • Paul F. Esler
  • Connie (Patterson) Gill
  • Sandra Green
  • Evelyn M. (Giegler) Grubb
  • Glen Hefner
  • Susie (Jackson) Herring
  • Tom Holloway
  • Jackie Hoss
  • Lee Maidenberg
  • Jack L. Marshall
  • Adrian Messer Jr.
  • John Milford
  • Susan Nation-Resler
  • Betty (Bowman) Porter
  • Charlotte E. Real
  • Marshall Stewart
  • Becky Stubbs
  • William Thorne
  • Vicky (Denardo) Watts
  • Mary (Thomas) Young

Class of 1963

  • Darlene “Anna” (Holaday) Burke
  • Cheryl Detamore
  • Marcia (Godwin) Donnell
  • Pam (Zeppering) Hufford
  • Teddie Thomas Lee
  • Dave Liniger, MHS Hall of Distinction inductee
  • Nancy Love
  • Richard K. Osburn
  • Catherine (Hadley) Reid
  • Dianne (Secttor) Smith
  • Paul Usher
  • Susie (Herrick) Vesey
  • Dee Dee (Harrigan) Wiecking

Class of 1962

  • Amy Anderson
  • John Anderson
  • Virginia Boatwright
  • Bill Bowman
  • Carolyn Brooks
  • Robert Burke
  • Judy Carmichael
  • Richard Conroy
  • Sue Cook
  • Sara (Motsch) Cooke
  • Leelia Cornell
  • Janet Davis
  • Wendell Detamore
  • Gayle Faunce
  • Judith (Long) Guerrero
  • Lloyd Herring
  • Joanna (Harris) Hesher
  • Marilyn (Carey) Hopkins
  • Suellen Huff
  • Sharron (Ackley) Jacks
  • Jean Jacob
  • David Joyce, MHS Hall of Distinction inductee
  • Bonnie Lahr
  • Susan Long
  • Terry Long
  • Jill (Capen) Oswalt
  • Terry Porter
  • Joan (Armstrong) Purvis
  • George Rauch
  • Jack Robinson
  • Steve Sharon
  • Jerry Shull
  • Sarah Smith
  • Susan Sutton
  • Nancy (Warran) Thorne
  • Bill Travis
  • Pat Travis
  • Sandra “Sandy” Van Hoose-Clevenger
  • Mary (Lowery) Warran-Thorne
  • Charles Young

Class of 1961

  • Michael Achor
  • Steve Carmack
  • Bert Ewer
  • Gail (Pearce) Gorrell
  • Dave Ivey
  • Rosen Richcreek
  • Jan (Baas) Sharon

Class of 1960

  • Deanna Bergsma
  • Mark Boatwright
  • George Bragg
  • Avery Chandler
  • Mike Conroy
  • Bill Dennis, MHS Hall of Distinction inductee
  • Bernard Diamond
  • Charles Esarey
  • Roselyn Farley
  • David Fosnough
  • Mary Gough
  • Richard Green
  • Larry Haines
  • Sondra Haynes
  • Gloria Heinemann
  • Jim Hughes
  • John Jacob
  • Jane Keene
  • Alice Kreissler
  • Bettieann Liddle
  • Michael Maidenberg, MHS Hall of Distinction inductee
  • Kay Miller
  • Frances Pack, MHSAA Board member
  • Marsha Pence
  • Nancy Ray
  • John Smith
  • Janet Tenhula
  • James Thorne
  • Rosilyn Vyhnalek
  • Carole (Knotts) Wandrei
  • Thomas Westfall

Class of 1959

  • Carol (Plummer) Hamilton
  • Roberta (Bragg) Gates
  • Maggie (Decker) Osborn
  • Phillip Smith

Class of 1958

Class of 1957

Class of 1956

Class of 1955

Class of 1954

  • Al Harker
  • James Harris
  • Sandra Nukes
  • Lynn Winston

Class of 1953

  • Robert L. Scott

Class of 1951

Class of 1950

Class of 1949

Class of 1948

Class of 1947

Class of 1943

  • Jeanne Michos

Class of 1942

Class of 1940

Class of 1938

Class of 1937

Class of 1936

Class of 1935

Graduation year unknown

  • Rory (Shivers) Brimm
  • William Campbell
  • William Carson
  • Thomas Cornell
  • Todd Curran
  • Bernard Dreiman
  • Clayton Edwards
  • Sara Edwards
  • AJ Fricke
  • Jim Gallagher Jr.
  • Todd Graham
  • Brenda Horseman
  • Thomas Horseman
  • Roger Michael “Mike” Hurst
  • Joyce King
  • Marc Lobdell
  • Eric Marley
  • Judy Michael
  • Ralph Pack
  • Daniel Patrick
  • Sarah (Arbaugh) Poehler
  • Rhonda Stewart
  • Dana Tucker
  • Beverly Weagley
  • Lucinda Witt

Giant Supporters (non-alumni)