(Jan. 1- Dec. 31)

(information below is updated as of May 31, 2022; will be updated at least once a month)

>> Click here to view membership information

>> Click here to view the 2021 membership list

>> Click here to view the 2019-20 membership list

GIANT LEGACY MEMBERSHIP LEVEL

($1,000 and above)

  • John Bradley, Class of 1957
  • John & Marilyn (Smith) Boxell, Class of 1957
  • Alan Culley, Class of 1967, and PJ Culley, Class of 1971
  • Carlton Rose, Class of 1980

Corporate/organizational donations at Giant Legacy Level:

  • Atlas Foundry
  • First Farmers Bank and Trust
  • Marion Elks Club
  • Marion Health
  • VIA Credit Union

GIANT MEMBERSHIP LEVEL

($500 to $999)

  • The Achors: Norma (Anderson), Class of 1963, and Michael, Class of 1961
  • Eric Leon Bradley
  • John and Linda Earnest, Class of 1962
  • Denise Moody
  • Terry Porter, Class of 1962, and Betty (Bowman) Porter, Class of 1964, in memory of Jerry Hoss
  • Jim Sutter, Class of 1952
  • Jon Trice, Class of 1984
  • The Vermilions: Aaron, Class of 1989, and Ann (Beck), Class of 1992

Corporate/organizational donations at Giant Level:

  • Beacon Credit Union
  • Best One Tire (Downtown Marion)
  • Culver’s Restaurant
  • Fortress Federal Credit Union
  • Joe Schroder Remax
  • Kirby Risk
  • Kitts Realty
  • McClure Oil
  • Meijer
  • Moe’s Southwest Grill
  • Nick McKinley State Farm
  • TJR Equipment
  • TLC Management
  • Wendy’s
  • Wiley Metal Fabricating

GOLD MEMBERSHIP LEVEL

($150 to $499)

  • Leslee and Bruce Anders, Class of 1965
  • Amy (Whitcraft) Anderson, Class of 1962
  • Teresa Baker, Class of 1971
  • Bill Barley, Class of 1970
  • Mike Barney, Class of 1974, and Patty (Spidel) Barney, Class of 1975
  • Bruce Baumbaugh, Class of 1971
  • Amanda Bradford
  • Keith Burke
  • Angy Byer
  • Jack Colescott and Dave Colescott, Class of 1976, in memory of Jerry “Coach” Hoss
  • David Culley, Class of 1999
  • Steve Daniel
  • Christopher Dodson
  • Joyce (Haines) Eltzroth, Class of 1964, and family
  • The Fausers: Mark; Julie (Harris), Class of 1980; Nick, Class of 2010; Kiki, Class of 2012; and Jack, Class of 2021
  • Richard Graham
  • Cathy Griffin
  • Marcia (Snyder) Guenin, Class of 1979
  • Myrtle (Pulley) James, Class of 1955
  • The Kellam Girls: Connie Gorrell, Class of 1972, and Cindy Bean, Class of 1982, in loving memory of their sister Toni Kellam, Class of 1987
  • Teddie Thomas Lee, Class of 1963
  • Stephanie Lockwood
  • Layne Maki
  • Margaret (Metcalf) McClelland, Class of 1965
  • David Raymond Murrell, Class of 1969, in memory of Carol Murrell
  • Chris McComb Murrell, Class of 1969
  • Antonio LeMoyne Nukes, Class of 1977
  • Melissa (Bennet) Pogue, Class of 1984
  • Terry Rude, Class of 1980
  • Heather Rumple
  • Susan (McCollum) Saunders, Class of 1969
  • Bob Schultz
  • Steve Sharon, Class of 1962, and Jane Ann Sharon, Class of 1961
  • Brian Shields, Class of 1979
  • Dianne J. (Secttor) Smith, Class of 1963, in memory of Raymond Glass and Duffy Fankboner
  • Nancy Smith, in memory of Shelly Shepherd and Heather Landis
  • Melissa (Wysong) Stone, Class of 1993, in memory of her father Mel Wysong

Corporate/organizational donations at Gold Level:

  • Ashmore Heating and Cooling (Mark Ashmore, Class of 1978)
  • Melissa Stone Ruoff Mortgage
  • TCC

PURPLE MEMBERSHIP LEVEL

($100 to $149)

  • Bradley Banks, Class of 1993
  • Robert Bannister
  • Sally Barley, Class of 1975
  • Janet Barnett, Class of 1974
  • Alan Beck, Class of 1997
  • Bobby Browder, Class of 1993, in memory of George Kitts
  • Laura Bruns, Class of 1995
  • Tina (Harmon) Carteaux, Class of 1974
  • Katy Chekouras
  • Michelle Craig
  • Leland Crist
  • Yvonne (Blackmon) Edwards, Class of 1977, and Mark Edwards, Class of 1971
  • Carol (Plummer) Hamilton, Class of 1959, in honor of Mark Fauser
  • Kevin Hansel
  • Caroline Herman
  • Susie (Jackson) Herring, Class of 1964
  • Thomas and Brenda Horsman, in memory of George Kitts
  • Kylie Jackson, Class of 2004
  • Darl Johnson, Class of 1971
  • Danny Jones, Class of 1984
  • Courtney Kibble, in memory of Anthony E. Stanley
  • David Knouse
  • Rhonda Kraai
  • Dede and Matt Kriegbaum, in memory of George Kitts
  • The Landrum/Booher family: Brian Landrum, Class of 1974; Kathy Booher Landrum, Class of 1979; Kyle Booher, Class of 2005; and Katie Landrum, Class of 2011
  • Joe Luce, in honor of Giants basketball 2004-2009
  • Steve Moritz, Class of 1969, Cathy (Thomas) Moritz, Class of 1980
  • Trena Murphree
  • Sandra (Perkins) Nukes, Class of 1954, and Thomas Nukes, Class of 1955
  • Hobert Pence
  • Kristi Phillippe, in memory of Jerry Hoss
  • Nancy Ray, Class of 1960, in memory of Cheryl Kitts
  • John and Wanda Reed, Class of 1969
  • Robert Scott, Class of 1953
  • Amelia Sharon-Wood
  • Kim (Todd) Shelford, Class of 1977
  • Julie (Collins) Sherman, Class of 1974
  • Gilda Sloan Perry
  • Jeff and Shari Southworth, Class of 1980, in memory of George Kitts
  • Stanley Stephenson
  • Sheila (Caldwell) Stewart, Class of 1969, in memory of Art Caldwell
  • Bill Thompson, Class of 1982
  • Travis Whitton, Class of 1988, in memory of Collin Bowen
  • Patrice (McCollum) Woody, Class of 1976
  • Nikki (Bosley) Worl, Class of 1988

Corporate/organizational donations at Purple Level:

  • Family Service Society, Inc., in memory of George Kitts
  • Marion Women’s Department Club
  • The Moritz Group, in memory of Elmer Gray

MEMBERSHIP LEVEL

($25 to $99)

  • Corey Anders, Class of 1993
  • Jeff Anders, Class of 1990
  • Jennifer Nave Anders, Class of 1990
  • Eric Andrew, in memory of DeWayne Andrew
  • Chris Andrick II, Class of 1993, in memory of his father, Chris Andrick, Class of 1972
  • Terry Arnold
  • Larry Ayers, in memory of Patty (Columbus) Ayers, Class of 1965
  • Lois and Mike Ball, in memory of Chris Corbett
  • Craig S. Barnett
  • James L. Barnett Jr.
  • Arnisha A. Barnett-Red
  • Vanshelle Belcher
  • Matt Bennet, Class of 1988
  • Truman Bennet, Class of 2017
  • Ila Bennett
  • Isabelle Bento
  • Victoria Bishop
  • Julie Cline, Class of 2005
  • Tashema Davis
  • Vori Dhabolt, Class of 1982
  • Joyce (Haines) Eltzroth, Class of 1964
  • Lori (Hurst) Eltzroth, Class of 1989
  • Pierre “P.J.” Fisher, Class of 1949, and Carol (Walton) Fisher, Class of 1950
  • Sylvia Flowers
  • Barbara Frye
  • Courtney Gipson
  • Noah Graham
  • Kent Hammons
  • Judy (Kilgour) Henn, Class of 1957
  • Cindy Higgins
  • Delaine (Emmons) Highley, in memory of Robin Emmons
  • Jonetta Jones
  • Kim Kaufman
  • Mark Kay
  • Bre Laypoole, Class of 2007
  • Angia Macomber
  • Patricia Marcuccilli, in memory of George Kitts
  • Linda (Turner) Mark, Class of 1965
  • Jessica (Laine) Martz, in memory of Vivian Jones
  • Jeffrey Masters
  • Paula McClung
  • Lorinda Miller
  • Laura Mills
  • Kara Morley, Class of 1988
  • Sarah (Arbaugh) Poehler, Class of 1970
  • Cody Sharp, Class of 2001
  • Arletha Smith
  • Phil and Sarah Smith, in memory of George Kitts
  • Robbin Smith
  • Diana Spitzer
  • Deidra Stevens
  • Kellie (Clevenger) Street, Class of 1984, in memory of George Kitts
  • Janie Royer Thompson
  • Pamala Turney
  • Jeannie Walts
  • Javon Washington
  • Lisa (Taylor) Weaver, Class of 1995
  • Dick Whitcraft
  • Anelese Whitton
  • Bobbie Widmeyer
  • Kevin Wilder
  • Brittany Williams
  • Torrianna Williams, Class of 1999
  • Jean Wright
  • Steve Young, Class of 1962, and Mary (Thomas) Young, Class of 1964

Corporate/organizational donations at Membership Level:

  • Psi Iota Xi, in memory of George Kitts